2019
Fair Queen

Rachel Olson

2019
Little Mister & Miss

Remington Schnitzer

& Myleah Hoffman

Past Royalty & Dedications

Queens

1984 – Luena Vaughn Sparks

1985 – Gerri Crabill

1986 – Bethany Whiltshire

1987 – Carol Ann McKenzie

1988 – Julie Northrup

1989 – Sarah Shively

1990 – Brigitte Beckert

1991 – Christel McKenzie

1992 – Rajah Maples

1993 – Paula Pryor

1994 – Autumn White

1995 – Shelly Stone

1996 – Jackie Kendrick

1997 – Amanda Little

1998 – Jocey Kendrick

1999 – Crystal Bringer

2000 – Julie Kendrick

2001 – Kristen Carter

2002 – Catie Whitaker

2003 – Megan Sharpe

2004 – Keli Geisendorfer

2005 – Kim Cottrell

2006 – Julianna Rathburn

2007 – Mindy Jennings

2008 – Angie Whitlatch

2009 – Lesleighan Kraft

2010 – Aron Taylor

2011 – Monica Campen

2012 – Julie Schultz

2013 - Jessica Campen

2014 - Mckenzi Jennings

2015 - Mariah Richardson

2016 - Alaina Sutton

2017 - Carey Rodas

2018 - Lauren Smith

2019 - Rachel Olson

2020 - N/A

 

 

 

Little Mister & Miss

2004 – Colt Jennings & Shelby Lahr

2005 – Logan Bross & Hannah Lay

2006 – Kyler Sugars & Carli Scifres

2007 – Eli Putnam & Emily Legg

2008 – Cole Goings & Zoe Porter

2009 – Walker Deters & Alivia Handy

2010 – Davon Jennings & Karissa Schroder

2011 – Skyler Runnells & Morgan Keith

2012 – Nick Wiskirchen & Ava Scifres

2013 - Will VanMeter and Claire Wiskirchen

2014 - Levi Turnbaugh & Sawyer Smith

2015 - Tucker & Ella Vaughn

2016 - Kaden Walton & Morgan Eaton

2017 - Landon Ashbridge & Molly Hustead

2018- Kyle Hinton & Gracie Logsdon

2019 - Remington Schnitzer & Myleah Hoffman

2020 - N/A

Dedications

1977 - Merle T. Bradshaw

1978 - Robert Merrell

1979 - Lloyd N. Gloves

1980 - Alice Scott

1981 - Josephine Merrell

1982 - Betty Daggs

1983 - William Cary

1984 - Lewis Co. Ambulance District

1985 - Otho Geisendorfer

1986 - Henry Lloyd

1987 - J. Ored Reed

1988 - Mr. & Mrs. Chester Gaus

1989 - Inez Lee Gregory

1990 - June & Nannie Margaret Legg

1991 - Lewis Co. Service Men & Women

1992 - George Richard Nichols

1993 - Lester Hoffman

1994 - Elizabeth Schults

1995 - Richard Farr

1996 - Joan Searle

1997 - Lorraine Crabill

1998 - Winston Little

1999 - Glenn Miller

2000 - All Fair board Members 1975-2000

2001 - Mr. & Mrs. Willard Hetzler

2002 - Mr. & Mrs. J.D. McCutchan

2003 - Russel & Edith Schultz

2004 - Bob & Nancy Cary

2005 - Donna Mae Lawson, Fay Sweet, Janna Woodard

2006 - Lewis Co Volunteer Fire Departments

2007 - David Feldkamp

2008 - Edward Geisendorfer Family

2009 - Richard (Dick) Boone

2010 - Merlin Earlywine

2011 - John & Phyllis Bracey

2012 - James 'Junior' Miller

2013 - Stanley Wilson

2014 - Kevin Cary

2015 - Richard 'Polo' Lowrance, Lewis Co. 4-H Clubs

2016 - Emry & Arminta Geisendorfer

2017 - Norman Adams

2018 - Robert & Rosemary Taylor

2019 - Earl Feldkamp

2020 - Eldon Gaus

2021 - Lee Lemmon